Awards

Jean Loup Passek

D. Quijote

Selected Films

Running for

BEST INTERNATIONAL FEATURE LENGTH FILM

SACAVÉM

Júlio Alves | Portugal, 2019, 65'

LÚA VERMELLA
RED MOON TIDE

Lois Patiño | Spain, 2020, 85'

GUERRA
WAR

José Oliveira, Marta Ramos | Portugal, 2020, 105'

iHUMAN

Tonje Schei | Norway / Denmark, 2019, 99'

DENTRO DA MINHA PELE
IN MY SKIN

Toni Venturi, Val Gomes | Brazil, 2020, 86'

STRIP AND WAR

Andrei Kutsila | Poland / Belarus, 2019, 68'

COLOMBIA IN MY ARMS

Jenni Kivistö, Jussi Rastas | Finland, 2020, 91'

OECONOMIA

Carmen Losmann | Germany, 2020, 89'

AQUI Y ALLI, JOURNAL D’UNE EXILÉE
AQUI Y ALLI, DIARY OF AN EXILED WOMAN

Emma Fariñas | France, 2020, 52'

VISÕES DO IMPÉRIO
VISIONS OF EMPIRE

Joana Pontes | Portugal, 2021, 93'

THE ENCHANTED WORDS OF THE HUPD’ÄH OF THE AMAZON - MASTERS OF KNOWLEDGE

Mina Rad | France, 2020, 52'

DISPLACED

Sharon Ryba-Kahn | Germany, 2020, 90'

DIYALOG
DIALOGUE

Selim Yildiz | Turkey, 2020, 93'

PRAZER, CAMARADAS!

José Filipe Costa | Portugal, 2019, 105'

AMOR FATI

Cláudia Varejão | Portugal, 2020, 102'

ANA E MAURIZIO

Catarina Mourão | Portugal, 2020, 64'

ACASA
MY HOME

Radu Ciorniciuc | Romania, 2020, 85'

LIFE OF IVANNA

Renato Borrayo Serrano | Russia, 2021, 82'

ENTRE LEIRAS
THE LIFE WE KNOW

Cláudia Ribeiro | Portugal, 2020, 82'

Running for

BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT OR MEDIUM LENGTH FILM

HALO BABCIU
HELLO GRANDMA

Kamila Chojnacka | Poland, 2020, 28'

A SAD SE SPUŠTA VEČE
THEN COMES THE EVENING

Maja Novaković | Serbia, 2019, 27'

IMPERDONABLE
UNFORGIVABLE

Marlén Viñayo | Spain / El Salvador, 2020, 30'

GUERRA, TIZA, TIEMPO - AUSENCIAS RECUPERADAS
WAR, CHALK, TIME - RECOVERED ABSENCES

Philippine Sellam | Spain / Argentina, 2020, 15'

OS CORPOS
THE BODIES

Eloy Domínguez Serén | Spain, 2020, 11'

OS MEUS AVÓS EM VIAGEM
MY GRANDPARENTS TRAVELLING

Rui Esperança | Portugal, 2021, 14'

SHADOWS OF YOUR CHILDHOOD

Mikhail Gorobchuk | Russia, 2020, 21'

3 LOGICAL EXITS

Mahdi Fleifel | Denmark, 2020, 14'

BUSTARENGA

Ana Maria Gomes | France / Portugal, 2019, 30'

A HORSE HAS MORE BLOOD THAN A HUMAN

Abolfazl Talooni | Iran, 2020, 19’

THE GOLDEN BUTTONS

Alex Evstigneev | Russia, 2020, 19'

BELLA

Thelyia Petraki | Greece, 2020, 24'

Running for

BEST PORTUGUESE DOCUMENTARY

SACAVÉM

Júlio Alves | Portugal, 2019, 65'

GUERRA
WAR

José Oliveira, Marta Ramos | Portugal, 2020, 105'

PRAZER, CAMARADAS!

José Filipe Costa | Portugal, 2019, 105'

AMOR FATI

Cláudia Varejão | Portugal, 2020, 102'

ANA E MAURIZIO

Catarina Mourão | Portugal, 2020, 64'

OS MEUS AVÓS EM VIAGEM
MY GRANDPARENTS TRAVELLING

Rui Esperança | Portugal, 2021, 14'

BUSTARENGA

Ana Maria Gomes | France / Portugal, 2019, 30'

ENTRE LEIRAS
THE LIFE WE KNOW

Cláudia Ribeiro | Portugal, 2020, 82'

VISÕES DO IMPÉRIO
VISIONS OF EMPIRE

Joana Pontes | Portugal, 2021, 93'